Archive

All the history available to us is listed below, if anyone has any history that we don't currently have on display please get in contact us with.
2017/2018
League Winners - Old King John
League Runners Up - Nags Head A
Challis Chalice Winners - Ashburnham Arms
Challis Chalice Runners Up - Nags Head A
Rix Cup Winners - Ashburnham Arms
Rix Cup Runners Up - Nags Head B
Highest Home Break - 10,260 - Sandy Harmer - Ashburnham Arms 
Highest Away Break - 14,390 - Colin Southouse - Nags Head B
Most 3000 Breaks - 17 - Sandy Harmer - Ashburnham Arms
Most 2000 Breaks - 5 - Dave Pearce - Ashburnham Arms
Open Winner - Colin Southouse - Nags Head B
Open Runner Up - Sandy Harmer - Ashburnham Arms
Open Plate Winner - Mick Osborne - Ashburnham Arms
Open Plate Runner Up - Nick Speight - Jenny Lind A
Pairs Winners - Phil & Bob Osborne - Ashburnham Arms
Pairs Runners Up - Fred Pope & Peter Payne - Nags Head B
Handicap Winner - Dave Pearce - Ashburnham Arms
Handicap Runner Up - Jamie Minihane - Nags Head A
Lower Averages Winner - Mark Bailey - Old King John
Lower Averages Runner Up - Ray Norton - Jenny Lind A
Captains Winner - Colin Southouse - Nags Head B
Captains Runner Up - Andy Eldridge - Old King John
Over 50's Winner - Colin Southouse - Nags Head B
Over 50's Runner Up - Andy Eldridge - Old King John
Bob Osborne Trophy Winner - Dave Pearce - Ashburnham Arms
 Both League Season Scores & TablesFinals Night & One Day Open Scores
League Season Averages - Challis Chalice Averages
2016/2017
League Winners - Old King John
League Runners Up - Ashburnham Arms E
Chalice Challis Winners - Old King John
Chalice Challis Runners Up - Jenny Lind A
Rix Cup Winners - Ashburnham Arms A
Rix Cup Runners Up - Jenny Lind A
Highest Home Break - Colin Southouse - Nags Head B
Highest Away Break - Colin Southouse - Nags Head B
Most 3000 Breaks - 14 - Colin Southouse - Nags Head B & Sandy Harmer - Ashburnham Arms
Most 2000 Breaks - 3 - Fred Pope - Nags Head A
Open Winner - Jamie Minihane - Nags Head A
Open Runner Up - Bob Osborne - Ashburnham Arms A
Open Plate Winner - Steve McGill - Nags Head A
Open Plate Runner Up - Nick Speight - Jenny Lind A
Pairs Winners - Nick Speight & Denis Cole - Jenny Lind A
Pairs Runners Up - Chris Haynes & Gareth Dell - Ashburnham Arms E
Handicap Winner - Peter Payne - Nags Head B
Handicap Runner Up - Chris Haynes - Ashburnham Arms E
Lower Averages Winner - Alec Pope - Nags Head B
Lower Averages Runner Up - Peter Payne - Nags Head B
Captains Winner - Colin Southouse - Nags Head B
Captains Runner Up - Andy Eldridge - Old King John
Over 50's Winner - Mick Osborne - Ashburnham Arms A
Over 50's Runner Up - Steve McGill - Nags Head A
Bob Osborne Trophy Winner - Andy Horsler - Jenny Lind B
One Day Open Scores - Competition Scores
League Season Table, Scores & Averages - Handicap Season Table, Scores & Averages
2015/2016
League Winners - Old King John
League Runners Up - Ashburnham Arms 
Handicap League Winners - Royal Albert
Handicap League Runners Up - Old King John
Rix Cup Winners - Ashburnham Arms 
Rix Cup Runners Up - Old King John
Highest Home Break - 
Highest Away Break - 
Most 3000 Breaks - 
Most 2000 Breaks -
Open Winner - Phil Osborne - Ashburnham Arms
Open Runner Up - Sandy Harmer - Ashburnham Arms 
Open Plate Winner - Roy Harmer - Ashburnham Arms
Open Plate Runner Up - Jamie Minihane - Nags Head A
Pairs Winners - Not Played
Pairs Runners Up - Not Played
Handicap Winner - Clive Minihane - Nags Head A
Handicap Runner Up - Tom Palmer - Jenny Lind B
Lower Averages Winner - Clive Minihane - Nags Head A
Lower Averages Runner Up - Mark Bailey - Old King John
Captains Winner - Colin Southouse - Nags Head B
Captains Runner Up - Nick Speight - Royal Albert
Over 50's Winner - Roy Harmer - Ashburnham Arms 
Over 50's Runner Up - Stewart Chant - Nags Head B
Bob Osborne Trophy Winner - 
One Day Open Scores - Competition Scores
League Season Table, Scores & Averages - Handicap Season Table, Scores & Averages